• Chairman

    9 Farrier Close, Altarnun, Cornwall PL15 7GG
    Office : 07841 780397
    Mobile : 07733309654
    Email : clerkaltarnunpc@gmail.com
    Craig Dowler

    Sub-committees & Responsibilities

  • Vice Chair

    IPC, Altarnun PL15 7SA
    Mobile : 07799 648618
    Email : chris796@btinternet.com
    Chris Bloomfield

    Sub-committees & Responsibilities

  • Councillor - Finance verification appointee

    3 Penpont View, Five Lanes, Altarnun PL15 7RY
    Office : 01566 86875
    Email : debra.branch@btinternet.com
    Debra Branch

    Sub-committees & Responsibilities

  • Councillor

    Harrowbridge Hill Farm, Commonmoor, Liskeard PL14 6SD
    Office : 01579320509
    Mobile : 07899963989
    Email : kendall.yvette@googlemail.com
    Jason Kendall

    Sub-committees & Responsibilities

  • Councillor

    Valley View, Bolventor PL157TW
    Mobile : 07814796142
    Email : vickery.valleyview@gmail.com
    Julie Vickery

    Sub-committees & Responsibilities

  • Councillor

    Laskeys Farmhouse, Trewint, Altarnun PL15 7TG
    Mobile : 07506 108232
    Email : wez24692@googlemail.com
    Wesley Smith

    Sub-committees & Responsibilities

  • Councillor

    Tregue Farm, Altarnun
    Mobile : 07392078323
    Email : matthewhalls162@gmail.com
    Matthew Halls

    Sub-committees & Responsibilities

  • Councillor

    Mobile : 07737834506
    Email : danielwendon@icloud.com
    Daniel Wendon

    Sub-committees & Responsibilities

  • Councillor

    Sun Briar, Treween, Altarnun PL15 7RD
    Office : 07841780397
    Mobile : 07511 432968
    Email : jackpannell724@hotmail.com
    Jack Pannell

    Sub-committees & Responsibilities

  • Councillor

    Sunnyside Farm, Five Lanes, Altarnun PL15 7RX
    Office : 0156686440
    Mobile : 07971250236
    Email : glynnpooley@icloud.com
    Glynn Pooley

    Sub-committees & Responsibilities

  • Clerk & Responsible Finance Officer

    The Holly, School Hill, High Street, St Austell PL26 7TP
    Office : 07841 780397
    Email : clerkaltarnunpc@gmail.com
    Robin Turner

    Sub-committees & Responsibilities

  • Cornwall Councillor for Altarnun & Stoke Climsland electoral division

    West Illand Farm, Congdons Shop, Launceston PL15 7LS
    Mobile : 07817 822831
    Email : cllr.adrian.parsons@cornwall.gov.uk
     Adrian Parsons

    Sub-committees & Responsibilities

  • Member of Parliament for North Cornwall constituency including Altarnun

    Scott Mann MP House of Commons Westminster London SW1A 0AA
    Office : 01208 74337
    Email : scott@scottmann.org.uk
    Scott Mann

    Sub-committees & Responsibilities